Staff Directory

To send an email use last name, first initial, @fcsuvt.org

Logistics

Name Position Phone
Cavallo, Joan Principal x1104
Andrews, Georgie Assistant Principal x1105
Fitzgerald, Caroline Admin. Asst. to the Principal, Bookkeeper x1100
Biggie, Helene Admin. Asst. / Registrar & Buses x1101
Seymour, Jennifer Logistical Support/Receptionist x1112
Trainer, Wendy Substitute Coordinator/Meals Facilitator x1102
Morrie, Eddie Logistical Support/Receptionist  x1112
Craib, Mitch Wellness Coordinator x1117
Pelkey, Frank Facility Technician x1115

Learning Communities

Kindergarten

Name Phone
Gleason, Deb (Pre-K) x4013
Lawyer, Sally x4019
Walsh, Joy x4021
Williams, Kathleen x4017
Lewis, Tony x4008
Adams, Hailee x4015
Scott, Sandy x4006
Rose, Ellen x2006

1st-3rd Grades

Travelers

Name Phone
Daunais, Jaime x2008
Hook, Megan x2010
Pac, Geoffery x2012
Mailhotte, Brittany x2003
Williams, Victoria x2003

Explorers

Name Phone
Cox, Melissa x4005
Halvorsen, Diana x4007
Lavoie, Macy x4003
Spiekermann, Alene x4007
Baccary, Dana x2001

Imagination

Name Phone
Konrad, Jen x4002
Smith, Meghan x4001
VanGuilder, Bobbi-Jo x4004
Dussault, Sam x2001
Pratt, Corliss x2001

Investigators

Name Phone
Ficken, Kathy x2007
Morton, Lisa x2009
Rouleau, Emily x2005
Bushey, Deb x2007
Dow, Noranne x2003

4th-6th Grades

Discovery

Name Phone
Murphy, Kristen x2214
Lucas, Lisa x2212
Cook, Tyler x2210
Maguire, Briana x3214

Incredibles

Name Phone
Aliquo, Sheryl x2211
Campbell, Toni x2209
Rocque, Jessica x2213
Nikel, Eileen x3215

Voyagers

Name Phone
Pallas, Veronica x2203
Bashaw, Tess x2207
Boldosser, James x2205
Nadeau, Shelly x3205

Triumph

Name Phone
Dean, Allison x2204
Draper, Claire x2206
Levine, Ashley x2208
Widjeskog, Paul x3208

7th-8th Grades

Renaissance

Name Phone
Allen, Matt x2014
Loucy, Val x2016
Laroche, Luke x3008
Beams, Jennifer x2304

Team USA

Name Phone
Cioffi, John x3009
Lang, Linda x3011
Bressler, Matt x2013
Weldon, Josie x2011
Salit, Alan x2301

Kaleidoscope

Name Phone
Hirschberg, Kimberly x3203
Pizarro, Patricia x3202
Rouleau, Stacie x2004
Edelstein, Colleen x3003

Support Staff

Name Position Phone
Lyndes, Craig Network Administrator x2302
Mandeville, Michael Network Technician x2302
 Bertucci, Erica STEAM Educator/Innovation Specialist x2302
Borst, Grace STEAM Educator/Innovation Specialist x2302
Wilhelm, Roland Technology Support x3214
Kane, Morgan Nurse x1117
Raleigh, Katie Nurse x1116
Wells, Melissa Abbey Student Accounts x4102
Choiniere, Scott Abbey Food Service Director
Morgan, Wendy Abbey Supervisor x4102

HUB

Name Position Phone
Hoben, Mark School/Home Coordinator x1106
Hersey, Kristen Guidance x2306
Vogel, Jamilah Guidance x2306
Smullen, Amanda Behavior Specialist x1118
DesLauriers, Danny Behavior Specialist x2322

Unified Arts

Name Position Phone
Martensen, Megan Art x3218
Haberman, Melissa Art x2215
Tagliamonte, Andrea Art x2216
Lamb, Mary Ellen Consumer Home Science x3210
Cameron-Muscente, Cathy Music x2003
Hartman, Molly Music x2001
Mehaffey, Frank Music/Band x4020
Wight, Paula Physical Education x5052
Branon, Rusty Physical Education x5004
Jarvis, Meg Physical Education x5002
Andrews, Heidi Physical Education x5005
Wade, Sue Media Specialist/Tech Integration x3007

Teaching Support

Name Position Phone
Reading Support x1113

Schoolwide Special Ed

Name Position Phone
Wells, Joanne Acting FCSU Special Ed. Director (802) 524-2600
Reardon, Sue Acting FCSU Assistant Special Ed. Director (802) 524-2600
Walz, Nancy MTSS Leader x2307
DeBari, Kathy SLP x2006
Pierson, Kerry SLP x2006